Movies I must see again
Sort by:
Showing 1-50 of 56
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Add items to section
Queue
Add items to section
Watched
From Hell (2001)
Functional thriller in all gloom.
Watched september 23th, 2012. Had seen this once before, in theater.
Watched september 23th, 2012. Had seen this once before, in theater.
Bubs's rating:
Game Over (2005)
Spoiled brat plans double-murder. Weak thriller basing loosely on real events.
Watched september 1st, 2012. Had seen this once before, don't want to watch again even though Lilli Aro is naked few times.
Watched september 1st, 2012. Had seen this once before, don't want to watch again even though Lilli Aro is naked few times.
Bubs's rating:
Natural Born Killers (1994)
Fascinatingly beautiful love story.
Watched august 29th, 2012. Had seen this twice before. Brutal stuff.
Watched august 29th, 2012. Had seen this twice before. Brutal stuff.
Bubs's rating:
The Dark Knight (2008)
Suprises, twists and explosive action. Awesome role playing by Heath Ledger.
Watched august 26th, 2012. Had seen this once before. Brilliant.
Watched august 26th, 2012. Had seen this once before. Brilliant.
Bubs's rating:
Philadelphia (1993)
Strong drama which gives food for thoughts.
Watched august 21th, 2012. Had seen this once before.
Watched august 21th, 2012. Had seen this once before.
Bubs's rating:
Be Cool (2005)
Strenuous comedy which character gallery is way too large. That makes me colic.
Watched august 19th, 2012. Had seen this once before. Didn't remember how weak this is.
Watched august 19th, 2012. Had seen this once before. Didn't remember how weak this is.
Bubs's rating:
Ken Park (2003)
Sick thoughts and actions. Fucking.
Watched august 12th, 2012. Had seen this twice before. Very good indie film with pretty awesome closeup shots.
Watched august 12th, 2012. Had seen this twice before. Very good indie film with pretty awesome closeup shots.
Bubs's rating:
Sex Drive (2008)
Guy is driving a long trip for a pussy.
Watched august 12th, 2012. Had seen this once before. Not so hilarious as i remembered. Amanda Crew is cute.
Watched august 12th, 2012. Had seen this once before. Not so hilarious as i remembered. Amanda Crew is cute.
Bubs's rating:
High-speed action comedy with a cat & mouse -fun. Unfortunately includes too syrupy romance flavor.
Watched august 9th, 2012. Had seen this once before. Don't deserve the third view even though Angelina has good tits and a few nice sexy scenes.
Watched august 9th, 2012. Had seen this once before. Don't deserve the third view even though Angelina has good tits and a few nice sexy scenes.
Bubs's rating:
Blow (2001)
Based on a true story of humanity and a drug business with its ups and downs.
Watched july 24th, 2012. Had seen this twice before. Pretty good.
Watched july 24th, 2012. Had seen this twice before. Pretty good.
Bubs's rating:
I can hear how the prejudices breaks.
Watched july 23th, 2012. Had seen this once before. Very sad, but there's hope too in the tunnel!
Watched july 23th, 2012. Had seen this once before. Very sad, but there's hope too in the tunnel!
Bubs's rating:
Lord of War (2005)
World is cold through the eyes of gun dealer.
Watched july 21th, 2012. Had seen this once before. Good stuff.
Watched july 21th, 2012. Had seen this once before. Good stuff.
Bubs's rating:
Scarface (1983)
If you're too greedy, you'll have shitty ending.
Watched july 19th, 2012. Had seen this twice before. Masterpiece.
Watched july 19th, 2012. Had seen this twice before. Masterpiece.
Bubs's rating:
The Green Mile (1999)
Touching drama, which drops some tears into your lens.
Watched july 8th, 2012. Had seen this once before. Very similar to Rita Hayworth in emotional ways, which is not bad thing at all.
Watched july 8th, 2012. Had seen this once before. Very similar to Rita Hayworth in emotional ways, which is not bad thing at all.
Bubs's rating:
A strong mental level of drama. Definitely one of the cinema classic.
Watched june 30th, 2012. Had seen this third times before. Mr Nicholson is god.
Watched june 30th, 2012. Had seen this third times before. Mr Nicholson is god.
Bubs's rating:
Shooter (2007)
Very cool headhunting -action. Conspiracy sucks.
Watched june 26th, 2012. Had seen this twice before. Awsum. Kate Mara is cute.
Watched june 26th, 2012. Had seen this twice before. Awsum. Kate Mara is cute.
Bubs's rating:
Warm and emotional stuff about a guy who is not the pencil case's sharpest pencil.
Watched april 9th, 2012. Huge film. Had seen this twice before.
Watched april 9th, 2012. Huge film. Had seen this twice before.
Bubs's rating:
Sprawling but well held sad drama of hope and loss.
Watched march 11th, 2012. Epic story. Had seen this once before, it's good but two viewing times is enough for this.
Watched march 11th, 2012. Epic story. Had seen this once before, it's good but two viewing times is enough for this.
Bubs's rating:
Miller's Crossing (1990)
Stooge tries to calm down two kingpins.
Watched march 4th, 2012. One of the best gangster movies. Had seen this once before, someday I'll watch this again for sure.
Watched march 4th, 2012. One of the best gangster movies. Had seen this once before, someday I'll watch this again for sure.
Bubs's rating:
The Usual Suspects (1995)
Five men are interrogated by the police 'cause something has happened in the harbor.
Watched february 20th, 2012. Masterpiece. Had seen this once before, someday I'll watch this again for sure.
Watched february 20th, 2012. Masterpiece. Had seen this once before, someday I'll watch this again for sure.
Bubs's rating:
Load more items (6 more in this list)
This is just an easy way for me to keep track of films I must see again.
Watched 26/56 [46,4%] - Scroll down to see the watched ones.
It's very possible that this list will never be 100%, because there comes a lot of movies which I want to see more than once. But as the first line tells, this list is just a note to myself.
Watched 26/56 [46,4%] - Scroll down to see the watched ones.
It's very possible that this list will never be 100%, because there comes a lot of movies which I want to see more than once. But as the first line tells, this list is just a note to myself.