Movie Diary March 2015
Sort by:
Showing 14 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
P2 (2007)
Eh, pretty standard hostage movie. Creepy guy obsesses over hot girl, puts her in cleavage-revealing dress, makes her witness horrible events...
Lydia's rating:
Big Hero 6 (2014)
This reminded me of the good old Disney days. For they've been hit and miss as of late. Frozen was decent, but not nearly as good as everybody made it out to be. Brave was meh, Princess and the Frog was also meh. In my opinion it's been the best one since 2010's Tangled. Baymax was perfect.
Baymax: [petting Mochi] Hairy baby!
Baymax: [Hiro is trying to get him to run] I am not fast.
Baymax: [petting Mochi] Hairy baby!
Baymax: [Hiro is trying to get him to run] I am not fast.
Lydia's rating:
Saw (2004)
So prior to watching this I had seen several of the other films from the franchise, but never the original. Everybody told me, "You have to watch the first one! It's the best one!" Honestly, I think it's about the same as the rest. It's just a gore fest. If that's your kind of thing, sure, you'll love it. It was a little bit more thought provoking than the other 6 movies(6? Or 5? I don't know).
Lydia's rating:
The Brothers Bloom (2009)
I loved this flick. I started watching it last month and then it got lost in my queue and I never finished it. But I'm glad that I finally did!So cute. Very unique, and the ending was perfect.
Lydia's rating:
Add items to section