Movie Diary 2012-07-08 [Jul-Aug]
Sort by:
Showing 20 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
La rivincita di Natale (2004)
Avati did better. Maybe I've been misled by the enthusiastic reviews and I was expecting too much. Not worth its predecessor in any way.
INEEDYUO's rating:
Tigre reale (1916)
Italian silent based on Giovanni Verga's novel of the same name.
A cynical and lustful femme fatale, her devoted lover and death knock-knocking at the door.
Amazing.
A cynical and lustful femme fatale, her devoted lover and death knock-knocking at the door.
Amazing.
INEEDYUO's rating:
Re-seen.
First time I fell asleep at the theatre.
This time on the sofa. Yes I'm a very tired person.
The fight scenes are too short, and there's too much "blah blah fucking blah" between them. Maybe that's why it's called "The Fighter" and not "The Fights".
First time I fell asleep at the theatre.
This time on the sofa. Yes I'm a very tired person.
The fight scenes are too short, and there's too much "blah blah fucking blah" between them. Maybe that's why it's called "The Fighter" and not "The Fights".
INEEDYUO's rating: