Listal's Favorite Songs
Sort by:
Showing 1-50 of 95
Rating:
List Type:
Baba O'Riley - The Who
"Baba O'Riley" by The Who
15.5 points
Lists
bb90: (#1)
Noah ("Leon"): (*HM)
thenoah: (#6)
Like a Rolling Stone / Gates of Eden - Bob Dylan
"Like a Rolling Stone" by Bob Dylan
14 points
Lists
TGWTG fan: (#7)
thenoah: (#1)
"Surf's Up (Smile Sessions)" by The Beach Boys
10 points
Lists
Noah ("Leon"): (#1)
"Time" by Pink Floyd
10 points
Lists
TGWTG fan: (#1)
We Will Become Silhouettes - The Postal Service
"We Will Become Silhouettes" by The Postal Service
10 points
Lists
BradWesley123: (#1)
BradWesley123's rating:
The Beatles [The White Album] - The Beatles
"In My Life" by The Beatles
9 points
Lists
thenoah: (#2)
The Beatles: Live at The Hollywood Bowl (2 CD)... - The Beatles
"Let It Be" by The Beatles
9 points
Lists
TGWTG fan: (#2)
The Big Roar - The Joy Formidable
"Whirring" by The Joy Formidable
9 points
Lists
BradWesley123: (#2)
The Sunset Tree - Mountain Goats
"Autoclave" by The Mountain Goats
9 points
Lists
martyrofevil: (#2)
BradWesley123's rating:
Born to Be Wild: A Retrospective - Steppenwolf
"Born to Be Wild" by Steppenwolf
9 points
Lists
bb90: (#2)
The Best of Townes Van Zandt - Townes Van Zandt
"Pancho and Lefty (Live at the Old Quarter)" by Townes Van Zandt
9 points
Lists
Noah ("Leon"): (#2)
Skelethon - Aesop Rock
"Gopher Guts" by Aesop Rock
8 points
Lists
martyrofevil: (#3)
BradWesley123's rating:
Hot Fuss - The Killers
"Mr. Brightside" by The Killers
8 points
Lists
BradWesley123: (#3)
BradWesley123's rating:
Metallica (The Black Album) - Metallica
"Master of Puppets" by Metallica
8 points
Lists
TGWTG fan: (#3)
Scott Walker Sings Jacques Brel - Scott Walker
"Farmer in the City" by Scott Walker
8 points
Lists
Noah ("Leon"): (#3)
Casino Royale (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)... - David Arnold_III
"You Know My Name" by Chris Cornell
7 points
Lists
compcua: (#4)
Horrifying Truth - I Am Giant
"Purple Heart" by I Am Giant
7 points
Lists
Villiana: (#4)
BradWesley123's rating:
Bambi's Dilemma - Melt-Banana
"Cracked Plaster Cast" by Melt-Banana
7 points
Lists
martyrofevil: (#4)
BradWesley123's rating:
Way to Blue: An introduction to Nick Drake - Nick Drake
"From the Morning" by Nick Drake
7 points
Lists
Noah ("Leon"): (#4)
"Maybe Tomorrow" by Stereophonics
7 points
Lists
bb90: (#4)
20th Century Masters: The Best of the Allman Brothers Band... - The Allman Brothers Band
"Little Martha" by The Allman Brothers Band
6 points
Lists
Noah ("Leon"): (#5)
The Money Store - Death Grips
"Blackjack" by Death Grips
6 points
Lists
martyrofevil: (#5)
BradWesley123's rating:
Walking on a Dream - EMPIRE OF THE SUN
"Walking on a Dream" by Empire of the Sun
6 points
Lists
BradWesley123: (#5)
Lungs - Florence and The Machine
"Never Let Me Go" by Florence and The Machine
6 points
Lists
bb90: (#5)
BradWesley123's rating:
The Jimi Hendrix Experience - The Jimi Hendrix Experience, Jimi Hendrix
"Machine Gun" by Jimi Hendrix
6 points
Lists
compcua: (#5)
Genesis - Genesis_III
"Dancing with the Moonlit Knight" by Genesis
5 points
Lists
Noah ("Leon"): (#6)
Paprika: Music From the Motion Picture - Susumu Hirasawa
"Pacific Rim Imitation Network" by Susumu Hirasawa
5 points
Lists
martyrofevil: (#6)
BradWesley123's rating:
Smells Like Teen Spirit - Nirvana
"Smells Like Teen Spirit" by Nirvana
4.5 points
Lists
bb90: (#7)
thenoah: (*HM)
King Crimson On Broadway - King Crimson
"Starless" by King Crimson
4 points
Lists
Noah ("Leon"): (#7)
Load more items (45 more in this list)
Maybe too much of a broad title, but it applies.
The Points System
#1- 10pts.
#2- 9pts.
#3- 8pts.
#4- 7pts.
#5- 6pts.
#6- 5pts.
#7- 4pts.
#8- 3pts.
#9- 2pts.
#10- 1pt.
Top 5 lists will count.
#1- 10pts.
#2- 8pts.
#3- 6pts.
#4- 4pts.
#5- 2pts.
-Any list where the songs are simply listed rather than ranked will each recieve 1 point.
-Listing only one song will be considerer as your No. 1, and given 10pts.
-Any movie listed outside your top ten will be an "Honorable Mention" and recieve .5 of a point.
Similar Lists of Mine (a.k.a A Shameless Plug)
The Points System
#1- 10pts.
#2- 9pts.
#3- 8pts.
#4- 7pts.
#5- 6pts.
#6- 5pts.
#7- 4pts.
#8- 3pts.
#9- 2pts.
#10- 1pt.
Top 5 lists will count.
#1- 10pts.
#2- 8pts.
#3- 6pts.
#4- 4pts.
#5- 2pts.
-Any list where the songs are simply listed rather than ranked will each recieve 1 point.
-Listing only one song will be considerer as your No. 1, and given 10pts.
-Any movie listed outside your top ten will be an "Honorable Mention" and recieve .5 of a point.
Similar Lists of Mine (a.k.a A Shameless Plug)
Your Predictions on the 2017 AFI Inductees
2012's Best Movies
Most Anticipated Movies of Summer 2013
What are Your Favorite Bad Movies?