Games beaten in 2015
Sort by:
Showing 12 items
Rating:
List Type:
Rogue Legacy - PC Games
A good roguelite that can be played for 10 minutes or 10 hours in one sitting. It took me 14 hours and I liked most of that time.
Pslyy's rating:
Metal Gear Solid V: Ground Zeroes - PC Games
Played through the main game and might check out some of the side stuff later. The game looks fantastic and controls better than any of the older MGS games. Too bad it's quite short and the game world is small.
A great teaser for the Phantom Pain.
A great teaser for the Phantom Pain.
Pslyy's rating:
The Darkness II - PC Games
It's a linear shooter with some interesting gameplay mechanics. I haven't read much of the Darkness comics so I can't tell how the story was compared to them but I really liked one thing this game does near the ending. It's hard to say anything about it without spoiling it.
I liked it. Worth playing if you have 6 hours to spare.
I liked it. Worth playing if you have 6 hours to spare.
Pslyy's rating:
D4: Dark Dreams Donโt Die - PC Games
I beat the season 1 and don't have any idea if there will be more game to play so I added this game on this list.
The game is Swery as fuck. It feels like Twin Peaks on acid and the story gets weirder on every step it takes. I really wish the PC version sells enough for them to continue this story.
The game is Swery as fuck. It feels like Twin Peaks on acid and the story gets weirder on every step it takes. I really wish the PC version sells enough for them to continue this story.
Pslyy's rating:
Murdered: Soul Suspect - PC Games
A game in which you watch story, collect some collectibles and then watch more story. It's not that intriguing by gameplay standards but not the worst game out there either. Muredered is quite short (7 hours if you look out for collectibles) but it is the perfect length for this game. For I would've stopped playing this if it were to last 20 hours.
Pslyy's rating:
Shadow Warrior - PC Games
A good shooter that repeats itself too much. It gets boring after you've seen all of the enemy types for the 10th time. And this probably happens in the first half of the game. At least the boss battles are somewhat of interesting.
If you've played any fps game ever, do not play this game on normal difficulty. I died less than 10 times during this 11 hour game and twice to enemies. The other times I either fell down a cliff or died due to a bug.
If you've played any fps game ever, do not play this game on normal difficulty. I died less than 10 times during this 11 hour game and twice to enemies. The other times I either fell down a cliff or died due to a bug.
Pslyy's rating:
South Park: The Stick of Truth - PC Games
This game feels almost like watching a full season of South Park. The gameplay isn't that challenging but it still feels refreshing. They have included rhythm game mechanics and some puzzle solving in this somewhat of a basic turn-based RPG.
Took me 10 hours to beat it but I didn't finish almost any side missions. I didn't really want to grind any experience since this game is quite easy even without grinding.
Took me 10 hours to beat it but I didn't finish almost any side missions. I didn't really want to grind any experience since this game is quite easy even without grinding.
Pslyy's rating:
Hotline Miami 2: Wrong Number - PC Games
Not as good as the first one. This game is basically a memory game where you have to remember all the enemy placements.
Pslyy's rating:
Dead Island - PC Games
A good experience as a co-op game. On single player I would've quit playing this after two hours.
Pslyy's rating:
Killer is Dead - Nightmare Edition - PC Games
Gameplay wise this game is quite poor but still... Suda is the man for the weirdest plots out there.
Pslyy's rating: