My Favourite Directors
Sort by:
Showing 14 items
Rating:
List Type:
Favourite works:
Reservoir Dogs (1992)
Pulp Fiction (1994)
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003)
See: My Quentin Tarantino and Robert Rodriguez Top 10
Also see: Quentin Tarantino's work in gifs
and Quentin Tarantino's best movie? You Decide!
FG93's rating:
Favourite works:
The Prestige (2006)
Inception (2010)
The Dark Knight Trilogy (2005) +(2008) +(2012)
See: Greatest All Star Casts
Also see:Christopher Nolan's work in gifs
FG93's rating:
Favourite works:
The Outlaw Josey Wales (1976)
Unforgiven (1992)
Gran Torino (2008)
See: Greatest Movie Standoffs
FG93's rating:
Favourite works:
Dawn of the Dead (2004)
300 (2006)
Watchmen (2009)
See: My Top 10 Zombie Flicks
Also see: Zack Snyder's work in gifs
FG93's rating:
Favourite works:
From Dusk Till Dawn (1996)
Sin City (2005)
Planet Terror (2007)
See: My Quentin Tarantino and Robert Rodriguez Top 10
FG93's rating:
Favourite works:
The Lord of the Rings Trilogy (2001) +(2002) +(2003)
King Kong (2005)
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012)
See: Greatest Movie Characters (Supporting)
FG93's rating:
Favourite works:
Taxi Driver (1976)
GoodFellas (1990)
Shutter Island (2010)
See: The Greatest Gangster Movies
FG93's rating:
Favourite works:
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels (1998)
Snatch (2000)
RocknRolla (2008)
FG93's rating:
Favourite works:
Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981)
Jurassic Park (1993)
Saving Private Ryan (1998)
FG93's rating:
Add items to section
No longer with us...
Favourite works:
The Dollars Trilogy (1964) +(1965) +(1966)
Once Upon a Time in the West (1968)
Once Upon a Time in America (1984)
See: Fistful of Gifs; Spaghetti Western edition
Also see: The Good, the Bad and the Ugly gifs
FG93's rating:
Favourite works:
2001: A Space Odyssey (1968)
A Clockwork Orange (1971)
The Shining (1980)
FG93's rating: