Favorite TV shows
Sort by:
Showing 41 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997)
Buffy fell into the cracks that Star Trek was leaving behind for me, and swallowed up my life in a way that, had I not been in college at the time, I might have gotten heavier into the fanbase at the time. Still one of my all-time favorite tv shows.
Elfflame's rating:
Take my love/Take my land/Take me where I cannot stand/I don't care/I'm still free/You can't take the sky from me...
Elfflame's rating:
Heroes (2006)
We haven't even started the third season yet, but I'm already looking forward to it. I love the mix of characters, and that you never quite know what will happen next. Definitely looking forward to more.
Elfflame's rating:
A snarky doctor based on a snarky detective? And played by Hugh Laurie? How can you go wrong?
Elfflame's rating:
An excellent premise, and a wonderful (minimal) cast, and the Networks never gave it a chance. They yahked it first season, only to have it revived by the fans (just in the nick of time), and then moved all around the schedule so they could prove that no one wanted to watch it. And the last episode will go down in history as one of the worst series endings ever.
Elfflame's rating: