Favorite movies
Sort by:
Showing 11 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Pink Floyd: The Wall (1982)
My all time favorite band. It's actually not my most favorite movies, but I had to represent.
AjaxLeRoy's rating:
Childhood favorite. I was really into war planes then, especially Navy fighters. I remember this movie being out around the same time as Top Gun, and I like the one more because the jet action was way more realistic.
AjaxLeRoy's rating:
Training Day (2001)
Awesome. I love movies that happen all in one day too. Denzel was such a bad-@ss in this movie and Ethan Hawke played the part so well, I forgot all about The Dead Poet Society. ;)
AjaxLeRoy's rating:
Fight Club (1999)
His name is Robert Paulson. His name is Robert Paulson. Meat Loaf. How awesome.
AjaxLeRoy's rating:
The Devil's Rejects (2005)
Killer soundtrack that did more than just sound good in the background. It really added to the movie. And the movie was no slouch either. And the final scene... Killer.
AjaxLeRoy's rating:
Braveheart (1995)
Obviously, the movie's awesome. You'll laugh, you'll cry. You'll see somebody get their leg hacked off. Good stuff. And, the two female lead are just so amazingly beautiful.
AjaxLeRoy's rating:
This is really annoying. Why is this here. I think there was a glitch in the listing flow...
AjaxLeRoy's rating:
25th Hour (2002)
Ed Norton is so perfect in this. The restroom mirror scene is crushing and the final sequence is...
AjaxLeRoy's rating: