Favorite games
Sort by:
Showing 13 items
Rating:
List Type:
Broken Sword: The Shadow of the Templars - PC Games
BROKEN SWORD!!!!!!!!!
BEST GAME EVER :P
Stobbart's my hero! ^^' x)
"Bonjour, Collard" =)
And so it all began...
BEST GAME EVER :P
Stobbart's my hero! ^^' x)
"Bonjour, Collard" =)
And so it all began...
Nebula's rating:
BROKEN SWORD IV !!!!!!!!!
I want mooooree
I want mooooree
The Secret of Monkey Island - PC Games
MONKEY ISLAND !!!!!!!!!!!
Along with Broken Sword - so Greeat!
Fuck graphics - this is Good, no, GREAT ol'gaming.
Great game, great story, great characters, great jokes, great difficulty.
Guybrush Threepwood rocks! :D
Along with Broken Sword - so Greeat!
Fuck graphics - this is Good, no, GREAT ol'gaming.
Great game, great story, great characters, great jokes, great difficulty.
Guybrush Threepwood rocks! :D
Nebula's rating:
Theme Hospital - PC Games
Now this is a nice game :)
I've never finished it x) but I will!
On the down side, the bugs in the game are reaaaally annoying
I've never finished it x) but I will!
On the down side, the bugs in the game are reaaaally annoying
I don't usually play much...
These are the top ones for me.
I haven't played AOE for ages and rarely play Theme Hospital. But I'm an Adventure POINT & CLICK freak, and those at the top are the best! :)
Some people can't understand this actual preference for playing games that require thinking... go figure.
See this list.
These are the top ones for me.
I haven't played AOE for ages and rarely play Theme Hospital. But I'm an Adventure POINT & CLICK freak, and those at the top are the best! :)
Some people can't understand this actual preference for playing games that require thinking... go figure.
See this list.