Favorite Directors
Sort by:
Showing 20 items
Rating:
List Type:
Aira's rating:
My top 3:
1. In the mood for love (花樣年華 Fa yeung nin wa)
2. 2046
3. Chungking Express (重慶森林 Chung Hing sam lam)
Aira's rating:
My top 3:
1. Record Of A Tenement Gentleman (長屋紳士録, Nagaya shinshiroku)
2. An Autumn Afternoon (秋刀魚の味, Sanma no aji)
3. Equinox Flower (彼岸花, Higanbana)
Aira's rating:
Aira's rating:
Aira's rating:
My Top 3.
1. A Special Day (Una giornata particolare)
2. Il Sorpasso
3. Unfair Competition (Concorrenza sleale)
My top 3:
1. Wings of Desire (Der Himmel über Berlin)
2. Faraway, So Close! (In weiter Ferne, so nah!)
3. The State of Things (Stand der Dinge)
Aira's rating:
My top 3:
1. Seven Beauties (Pasqualino Settebellezze)
2. Love and Anarchy (Film d'amore e d'anarchia)
3. Ciao, Professore! (Io speriamo che me la cavo)
Aira's rating:
My top 3:
1. Dracula
2. Youth Without Youth
3. The Godfather
You'll say...
- Wait, what? The Godfather is your number 3???
- Yes. Although I recognize its artistic value, I'm a sicilian and watching mobsters as "men of honor" make me sick.
Aira's rating:
Aira's rating: