Favorite Actors & Actresses
Sort by:
Showing 6 items
Rating:
List Type:
Add items to section
Actors
This dude is a natural actor. And I have a lot of respect for him for picking movies with really good stories whether they suck or not. I'd like to see his performance in the play of MacBeth, though. :)
Favorite movies with him: Lord of War, Training Day, Assault on Precinct 13, The Purge, Getaway.
Favorite movies with him: Lord of War, Training Day, Assault on Precinct 13, The Purge, Getaway.
MovieCriticGamer's rating:
Officially one of my new favorite actors. This dude will do anything to put 100% effort into a certain role.
Favorite Movies: Limitless, Silver Linings Playbook, American Sniper.
Favorite Movies: Limitless, Silver Linings Playbook, American Sniper.
MovieCriticGamer's rating:
Really intense actor, and whenever there's an intense movie that I enjoy watching, he's the man to steal the show. ^^
Favorite Movies: The Next 3 Days, American Gangster, Noah, Man of Steel, A Beautiful Mind, Gladiator, Man with the Iron Fists.
Favorite Movies: The Next 3 Days, American Gangster, Noah, Man of Steel, A Beautiful Mind, Gladiator, Man with the Iron Fists.
MovieCriticGamer's rating:
With all the hell he's going through, I really don't care much for his personal life and what he's like in person, this guy can ACT.
Favorite Movies: Transformers, Disturbia, Lawless, Fury, Eagle Eye, Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull.
Favorite Movies: Transformers, Disturbia, Lawless, Fury, Eagle Eye, Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull.
MovieCriticGamer's rating:
Really great actor who can balance between comedy and drama in any movie. :D
Favorite movies: Green Lantern, Safe House, The Captive, Smokin' Aces, R.I.P.D.
Favorite movies: Green Lantern, Safe House, The Captive, Smokin' Aces, R.I.P.D.
MovieCriticGamer's rating: