Cinematographic Sagas from Best to Worst
Sort by:
Showing 16 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
The Godfather: Part II (1974)
The Godfather : 10/10
The Godfather: Part II : 10/10
The Godfather: Part III : 8/10
The Godfather: Part II : 10/10
The Godfather: Part III : 8/10
Marconironaut's rating:
OLD TRILOGY
Episode IV - A New Hope : 10/10
Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back : 10/10
Episode VI - The Return of the Jedi : 8/10
PREQUEL TRILOGY
Episode I - The Phantom Menace : 6/10
Episode II - Attack of the Clones : 7/10
Episode III - Revenge of the Sith : 8,5/10
Episode IV - A New Hope : 10/10
Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back : 10/10
Episode VI - The Return of the Jedi : 8/10
PREQUEL TRILOGY
Episode I - The Phantom Menace : 6/10
Episode II - Attack of the Clones : 7/10
Episode III - Revenge of the Sith : 8,5/10
Marconironaut's rating:
The Fellowship of the King : 9/10
The Two Towers : 8/10
The Return of the King : 9/10
The Two Towers : 8/10
The Return of the King : 9/10
Marconironaut's rating:
Evil Dead II (1987)
The Evil Dead : 8/10
Evil Dead II : 9/10
Army of Darkness : 8/10
Evil Dead II : 9/10
Army of Darkness : 8/10
Marconironaut's rating:
Back to the Future (1985)
Back to the Future : 9/10
Back to the Future - Part II : 8/10
Back to the Future - Part III : 7/10
Back to the Future - Part II : 8/10
Back to the Future - Part III : 7/10
Marconironaut's rating:
Batman (1989)
Batman : 8/10
Batman Returns : 7,5/10
Batman Forever : 5/10
Batman & Robin : 4/10
Batman Returns : 7,5/10
Batman Forever : 5/10
Batman & Robin : 4/10
Marconironaut's rating:
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone : 7/10
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets : 7,5/10
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban : 8/10
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire : 6,5/10
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix : 6/10
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince : 5,5/10
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I : 8/10
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part II : 8,5/10
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets : 7,5/10
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban : 8/10
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire : 6,5/10
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix : 6/10
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince : 5,5/10
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I : 8/10
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part II : 8,5/10
Marconironaut's rating:
Spider-Man 2 (2004)
Spider-Man : 7/10
Spider-Man 2 : 7,5/10
Spider-Man 3 : 6,5/10
Spider-Man 2 : 7,5/10
Spider-Man 3 : 6,5/10
Marconironaut's rating:
The Matrix (1999)
The Matrix : 10/10
The Matrix Reloaded : 7,5
The Matrix Revolutions : 6,5
The Matrix Reloaded : 7,5
The Matrix Revolutions : 6,5
Marconironaut's rating:
The Curse of the Black Pearl : 8/10
Dead Man's Chest : 6,5/10
At World's End : 7/10
On Stranger Tides : 7/10
Dead Man's Chest : 6,5/10
At World's End : 7/10
On Stranger Tides : 7/10
Marconironaut's rating:
A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)
A Nightmare on Elm Street : 8/10
A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge : 5/10
A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors : 7/10
A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge : 5/10
A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors : 7/10
Marconironaut's rating: