Childhood Favorites
Sort by:
Showing 14 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Beast Wars: Transformers (1996)
Optimus Primal and Cheetor (and maybe Rattrap) are forever part of my late-childhood/pre-teen memories.
Eek!stravaganza (1992)
The only thing I really remember about this show was Eek always trying to visit Annabelle, only to get chased around by Sharky.
Eerie, Indiana (1991)
The spin-off/sequel was so bogus compared to the original.
jenndubya's rating:
The poor kids Double Dare. I actually met J.D. Roth at Wild World (now Six Flags America) back when this show was airing.
Garfield and Friends (1988)
I always preferred the Garfield block, rather than the "and friends" block.
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (1993)
I still have no idea why I liked Kimberly so much, since the ONLY things we have in common are that we're both brunette females. Not to mention the fact that my favorite color as a kid was yellow.
jenndubya's rating:
I'd so pay to see a fight between the Skugs and the "Z Putties" from MMPR. That would be hilarious.
jenndubya's rating:
I loved Jean -- which carried over into the films. Re-watching the series on DVD, I forgot how awesome the Rogue/Gambit relationship was.
jenndubya's rating:
The shows that I'd rush home from school and/or wake up early to watch.
Added to
Related lists
My Top 35 Halloween Favorites: Demons & Devils
35 item list by The Mighty Celestial
42 votes 2 comments
35 item list by The Mighty Celestial
42 votes 2 comments
View more top voted lists