Best TV Shows
Sort by:
Showing 39 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Married with Children (1987)
Not only does this show make me laugh out loud at least once per episode, I learned something. Bud Bundy (David Faustino) is one of the unsung sex gods of the tv world. I'd do him anytime anywhere.
teenqueen's rating:
Saved by the Bell (1989)
My favorite show in fourth grade. I was in love with Zack Morris.
teenqueen's rating:
The Big Bang Theory (2006)
I just started watching this show and it seems ok enough.
teenqueen's rating:
Party of Five (1994)
I loved Lacey Chabert and Jennifer Love Hewitt on this show.
teenqueen's rating:
I feel so bad for Ted sometimes and I can't wait to find out who the "mother" is.
teenqueen's rating:
Glee (2009)
Glee is a silly fun show but its newfound popularity annoys me and I'm a little turned off by it.
teenqueen's rating:
Popular (1999)
One of the better shows to ever air on the WB/CW. I hated the hell out of the cliffhanger. I wish there was a third season.
teenqueen's rating:
This show is so funny and ridiculous. It's hard not to laugh at Hunter.
teenqueen's rating:
Eric is such a babe, the Circle is hilarious, and the show is altogether awesome.
teenqueen's rating:
Dawson's Creek (1998)
Pacey is hella sexy and Katie Holmes pre-Tom is at her peak here.
teenqueen's rating:
7th Heaven (1996)
This show...man, I only watch it on occasion. It's just ok, but I like the whole "Very Special TV Series" element.
teenqueen's rating:
Step by Step (1991)
I like the plots this show has and its natural sitcom cheesiness.
teenqueen's rating:
Boy Meets World (1993)
This show was cheesy but funny. Rider Strong was soo sexy too.
teenqueen's rating:
3rd Rock from the Sun (1996)
Joseph Gordon-Levitt is so cute and this show is really funny. I've been hooked since sixth grade.
teenqueen's rating:
I actually haven't ever seen this show, but it seems nice and I like anything with Helen Hunt but Paul Reiser just turns me off it.
teenqueen's rating:
My mom actually introduced me to this show. I've watched it since I was eight years old when I didn't quite understand it.
teenqueen's rating:
I didn't like this show at first but its wit and brilliance grew on me as I got older.
teenqueen's rating:
The Office (2005)
The Pam/Jim thing was one of the better TV arches I've ever seen.
teenqueen's rating:
Friends (1994)
I love this show like hell. I want to live like them when I hit 24 but that will probably never quite work out.
teenqueen's rating:
Family Guy (1999)
I can actually relate to Meg. What does that say about my life :|
teenqueen's rating:
My So-Called Life (1994)
This is the first and only show that has ever truly spoken to me. Angela Chase is so much like me it hurts my heart a little. And the best pickup line a guy could use on me would be, "You're so beautiful, it hurts to look at you."
teenqueen's rating:
Degrassi Junior High (1987)
I used to watch this on my computer every day when I was 11.
teenqueen's rating:
Salute Your Shorts (1991)
I loved this show so much, because the kids were so silly.
teenqueen's rating:
Clarissa Explains It All (1991)
In my opinion, this show was funnier than Sabrina, but I saw Sabrina more, so I ranked it higher.
teenqueen's rating:
I had this inexplicable crush on Little Pete... now I find him annoying.
teenqueen's rating:
This was my favorite show in the third grade.
teenqueen's rating: