Best Film's seen in 2019
Sort by:
Showing 12 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
I think i like this more than Ran.
Nobukado Takeda: The shadow of a man can never stand up and walk on its own.
Nobukado Takeda: The shadow of a man can never stand up and walk on its own.
pulpbukowskiDeth's rating:
Widows (2018)
Im not a fan of รณcean eleven' type heist movies, so finally watching it done with a serious director with a drama approach i got what i wanted
pulpbukowskiDeth's rating:
Very, very safe movie. It didn't seem like it was marketed as a serious drama, so taking it as it is its good.
pulpbukowskiDeth's rating:
Ladyhawke (1985)
Lovely love story, could have Brodrick character a little less and focus on the couple but as far as 80s medievil films its one of the best.
pulpbukowskiDeth's rating:
Forbidden Planet (1956)
Surprised how much i laughed. Very entertaining.
Altaira Morbius: Where have you been? I've beamed and beamed.
Robby the Robot: Sorry, miss. I was giving myself an oil-job.
Altaira Morbius: Robby, I must have a new dress, right away.
Robby the Robot: Again?
Altaira Morbius: Oh, but this one must be different! Absolutely nothing must show - below, above or through.
Robby the Robot: Radiation-proof?
Altaira Morbius: No, just eye-proof will do.
Altaira Morbius: Where have you been? I've beamed and beamed.
Robby the Robot: Sorry, miss. I was giving myself an oil-job.
Altaira Morbius: Robby, I must have a new dress, right away.
Robby the Robot: Again?
Altaira Morbius: Oh, but this one must be different! Absolutely nothing must show - below, above or through.
Robby the Robot: Radiation-proof?
Altaira Morbius: No, just eye-proof will do.
pulpbukowskiDeth's rating: