April 2010 - Top 10 Games Played
Sort by:
Showing 10 items
Rating:
List Type:
Shin Megami Tensei: Strange Journey - Nintendo DS
Last Year #1: Shin Megami Tensei (SNES)
ape's rating:
UFC 2009 Undisputed - PlayStation 3
Last Year #5: Playstation Home (PS3) - Mostly for the very fun Xi game that was part of Home for a few months last year.
ape's rating:
Mega Man 10 - PlayStation Network
Last Year #6: Onechanbara: Bikini Samurai Squad (360)
ape's rating:
Giant Gram 2000: All Japan Pro Wrestling 3 - Sega Dreamcast
Last Year #10: Landstalker (GEN)
ape's rating:
This is just a list of the top 10 games that I've put the most hours into in the month of April 2010. Some were from reviewing purposes for my website and others were just for fun. There's no real reason for this list other than that I think it'll be neat to look back in a year or so and see what I was up to.