30 Days- 30 Movies
Sort by:
Showing 30 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Eesh's rating:
Urban Legends: Bloody Mary (2005)
(500) Days of Summer (2009)
Day 15- Movie with character you relate to most.
I can relate to Tom as it never works out for him in the end.
I can relate to Tom as it never works out for him in the end.
Eesh's rating:
Zoolander (2001)
day 16- A movie you used to love but now hate
I was 10 when i liked this, and now realize how horrible it is.
I was 10 when i liked this, and now realize how horrible it is.
Eesh's rating:
The Virgin Suicides (1999)
Day 17- A movie that dissapointed you the most
I wanted to see this so much, but when I did I was so bored and thought it was a useless film
I wanted to see this so much, but when I did I was so bored and thought it was a useless film
Eesh's rating:
The Usual Suspects (1995)
Day 20- Favourite movie with favourite Actor.
Kevin Spacey & Pete Postlethwaite.
I couldn't pick just one :)
Kevin Spacey & Pete Postlethwaite.
I couldn't pick just one :)
Eesh's rating:
Eesh's rating:
People who voted for this also voted for
My Film For Every Year
TV shows that I wanna Watch
30 Days, 30 movies
Moving Pictures '10
Favorite Movie/TV DADS-GypsyDylan
Preferido dos Seriados
Cinema Du Fromage
Best movies of the 40's
Best TV bromances
30 movies in 30 days
Top 10 Series 2011
The filmography of Frรฉdรฉric Rossif
My favorite film per decade
Favourite movies 2000-2009
Seen in 2012