2011 Movie Diary
All movies that I've seen in 2011
re-watched:
Pride & Prejudice
School of Rock
The Hours
From Hell
Terminator Salvation
X-Men 2
Jennifer's Body
He's Just Not Into You
The Proposal
Prince of Persia: the Sands of Time
Kick-Ass
Easy A
King's Speech
A Cinderella Story
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
She-Devil
Fight Club
Tangled(05/30)
Penelope(05/30)
Shrek(05/30)
Pride&Prejudice (05/31)
Bridget Jones's Diary (06/01)
How to Train Your Dragon (06/03)
Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason (06/03)
Shrek 2
Shrek the Third
Yes, Man (06/26)
Some Like It Hot (06/27)
The Stepford Wives (07/05)
The Prestige (07/09)
Down With Love (07/23)
The Matrix (07/27)
to-watch list:
if you have any suggestion, please tell me :)
V for Vendetta
The Other Boleyn Girl
The Edge of Love
Never Let Me Go
...
re-watched:
Pride & Prejudice
School of Rock
The Hours
From Hell
Terminator Salvation
X-Men 2
Jennifer's Body
He's Just Not Into You
The Proposal
Prince of Persia: the Sands of Time
Kick-Ass
Easy A
King's Speech
A Cinderella Story
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
She-Devil
Fight Club
Tangled(05/30)
Penelope(05/30)
Shrek(05/30)
Pride&Prejudice (05/31)
Bridget Jones's Diary (06/01)
How to Train Your Dragon (06/03)
Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason (06/03)
Shrek 2
Shrek the Third
Yes, Man (06/26)
Some Like It Hot (06/27)
The Stepford Wives (07/05)
The Prestige (07/09)
Down With Love (07/23)
The Matrix (07/27)
to-watch list:
if you have any suggestion, please tell me :)
V for Vendetta
The Other Boleyn Girl
The Edge of Love
Never Let Me Go
...