Sort by:
Showing 35 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Add items to section
Best Horror or Thriller Film
Nominations:
Cloverfield
Drag Me to Hell
Let the Right One In
The Ruins
The Strangers
Winner
Let the Right One In
Cloverfield
Drag Me to Hell
Let the Right One In
The Ruins
The Strangers
Winner
Let the Right One In
Add items to section
Best Musical or Comedic Film
Nominations
The Hangover
Crazy Heart
(500) Days of Summer
I Love You, Man
In the Loop
Winner
Crazy Heart
The Hangover
Crazy Heart
(500) Days of Summer
I Love You, Man
In the Loop
Winner
Crazy Heart
Add items to section
Best Musical or Comedic Score
Nominations
(500) Days of Summer
The Princess and the Frog
Up
Crazy Heart
Taking Woodstock
Winner
Up
(500) Days of Summer
The Princess and the Frog
Up
Crazy Heart
Taking Woodstock
Winner
Up
Add items to section
Best Visual Effects
Nominations
Drag Me to Hell
Avatar
Star Trek
District 9
Watchmen
Winner
Avatar
Drag Me to Hell
Avatar
Star Trek
District 9
Watchmen
Winner
Avatar
Drag Me to Hell (2009)
Other nomination:
Best Horror or Thriller Film
Best Horror or Thriller Film
Agent Kermit D. Fonz's rating:
Add items to section
Best Film Editing
Nominations
The Lovely Bones
Push
Avatar
The Hurt Locker
District 9
Inglorious Basterds
Winner
The Hurt Locker
The Lovely Bones
Push
Avatar
The Hurt Locker
District 9
Inglorious Basterds
Winner
The Hurt Locker
Add items to section
Best Costume Design
Nominations
Sherlock Holmes
Coco Before Chanel
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus
Inglorious Basterds
A Single Man
Winner
Coco Before Chanel
Sherlock Holmes
Coco Before Chanel
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus
Inglorious Basterds
A Single Man
Winner
Coco Before Chanel
Add items to section
Best Make Up or Make Up Effects
Nominations
Star Trek
Avatar
Zombieland
Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince
The Final Destination
Winner
Star Trek
Star Trek
Avatar
Zombieland
Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince
The Final Destination
Winner
Star Trek
Add items to section
Best Cinematography
Nominations
The Hurt Locker
Inglorious Basterds
Avatar
Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince
District 9
Winner
Avatar
The Hurt Locker
Inglorious Basterds
Avatar
Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince
District 9
Winner
Avatar
Add items to section
Best Production Design
Nominations
Inglourious Basterds
Avatar
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus
Sherlock Holmes
Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince
Winner
Avatar
Inglourious Basterds
Avatar
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus
Sherlock Holmes
Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince
Winner
Avatar
Nominations
Best Production Design
Best Costume Design
Best Production Design
Best Costume Design
Agent Kermit D. Fonz's rating:
Add items to section
Best Sound
Nominations
Inglourious Basterds
The Hurt Locker
Avatar
Star Trek
District 9
Winner
The Hurt Locker
Inglourious Basterds
The Hurt Locker
Avatar
Star Trek
District 9
Winner
The Hurt Locker
Star Trek (2009)
Nominations
Best Sound Editing
Best Make Up or Make Up Effects
Best Visual Effects
Best Sound Editing
Best Make Up or Make Up Effects
Best Visual Effects
Agent Kermit D. Fonz's rating:
Add items to section
Best Sound Editing
Nominations
Up
Avatar
Inglourious Basterds
The Hurt Locker
Star Trek
Winner
The Hurt Locker
Up
Avatar
Inglourious Basterds
The Hurt Locker
Star Trek
Winner
The Hurt Locker
Other nomination:
Best Picture
Best Director
Best Original Song
Best Original Score
Best Production Design
Best Make Up or Make Up Effects
Best Visual Effects
Best Picture
Best Director
Best Original Song
Best Original Score
Best Production Design
Best Make Up or Make Up Effects
Best Visual Effects
Agent Kermit D. Fonz's rating:
Add items to section
Best Original Song
Nominations
The Princess and the Frog
The Princess and the Frog
Crazy Heart
Avatar
Where the Wild Things Are
Winner
Crazy Heart
The Princess and the Frog
The Princess and the Frog
Crazy Heart
Avatar
Where the Wild Things Are
Winner
Crazy Heart
Add items to section
Best Original Score
Nominations
The Hurt Locker
Up
Fantastic Mr. Fox
Avatar
Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince
Winner
Up
The Hurt Locker
Up
Fantastic Mr. Fox
Avatar
Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince
Winner
Up
Nominations
Best Production Design
Best Make Up or Make Up Effects
Best Production Design
Best Make Up or Make Up Effects
Agent Kermit D. Fonz's rating:
Add items to section
Best Animated Film
Nominations
Up
Coraline
Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs
The Princess and the Frog
Fantastic Mr. Fox
Winner
Coraline
Up
Coraline
Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs
The Princess and the Frog
Fantastic Mr. Fox
Winner
Coraline
Add items to section
Best Screenplay Based on a Novel or Other Material
Other nominations
The Men Who Stare At Goats
Precious
District 9
Up in the Air
In the Loop
An Education
Winner
Push
The Men Who Stare At Goats
Precious
District 9
Up in the Air
In the Loop
An Education
Winner
Push
Add items to section
Best Original Screenplay
Nominations
Inglourious Basterds
The Hurt Locker
A Serious Man
Up
Moon
Winner
Inglourious Basterds
Inglourious Basterds
The Hurt Locker
A Serious Man
Up
Moon
Winner
Inglourious Basterds
The Hurt Locker (2008)
Other nomination:
Best Picture
Best Original Score
Best Director
Best Picture
Best Original Score
Best Director
Agent Kermit D. Fonz's rating:
Add items to section
Best Supporting Actress
Nominations
Inglourious Basterds
Push
Up in the Air
Up in the Air
Crazy Hesrt
Winner
Push
Inglourious Basterds
Push
Up in the Air
Up in the Air
Crazy Hesrt
Winner
Push
Inglourious Basterds (2009)
Other nomination:
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Original Screenplay
Best Costume Design
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Original Screenplay
Best Costume Design
Agent Kermit D. Fonz's rating:
Add items to section
Best Supporting Actor
Inglourious Basterds
Invictus
The Station Agent
The Lovely Bones
Public Enemiees
Winner
Inglourious Basterds
Invictus
The Station Agent
The Lovely Bones
Public Enemiees
Winner
Inglourious Basterds
Add items to section
Best Director
Nominations
The Hurt Locker
Up
Avatar
Precious
Up in the Air
Inglourious Basterds
A Single Msn
Winner
The Hurt Locker
The Hurt Locker
Up
Avatar
Precious
Up in the Air
Inglourious Basterds
A Single Msn
Winner
The Hurt Locker
Up (2009)
Other nomination:
Best Picture
Best Original Screenplay
Best Animated Film
Best Original Score
Best Picture
Best Original Screenplay
Best Animated Film
Best Original Score
Agent Kermit D. Fonz's rating:
Add items to section
Best Actress
Nominations
Julia & Julia
An Education
Precious
Coco Before Coco
(500) Days of Summer
Winner
Julia & Julia
Julia & Julia
An Education
Precious
Coco Before Coco
(500) Days of Summer
Winner
Julia & Julia
Add items to section
Best Picture
Nominations
The Hurt Locker
Up
A Serious Man
Inglourious Basterds
Up in the Air
Precious
Avatar
Winner
The Hurt Locker
The Hurt Locker
Up
A Serious Man
Inglourious Basterds
Up in the Air
Precious
Avatar
Winner
The Hurt Locker
Precious (2009)
Other nomination:
Best Picture
Best Actress
Best Director
Best Supporting Actress
Best Screenplay Based on a Novel or Other Material
Best Picture
Best Actress
Best Director
Best Supporting Actress
Best Screenplay Based on a Novel or Other Material
Agent Kermit D. Fonz's rating:
Other nomination:
Best Picture
Best Director
Best Supporting Actress
Best Screenplay Based on a Novel or Other Material
Best Picture
Best Director
Best Supporting Actress
Best Screenplay Based on a Novel or Other Material
Agent Kermit D. Fonz's rating:
A Serious Man (2009)
Other nomination:
Best Picture
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Picture
Best Director
Best Actor
Agent Kermit D. Fonz's rating:
Add items to section
Best Actor
Nominations
Crazy Heart
Inglourious Basterds
Up in the Air
A Single Man
A Serious Man
Crazy Heart
Inglourious Basterds
Up in the Air
A Single Man
A Serious Man
My own awards show, based on the best of the year.
Lifetime achievement award: David Cronenberg
Special memorial: Heath Ledger
Lifetime achievement award: David Cronenberg
Special memorial: Heath Ledger
Added to
1 votes
Awardies Awards: 00โs
(10 lists)list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 year, 2 months ago