Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Linda M. Higginson

Age: 69, born 19 January 1953

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Paul Elliot


Lists

215 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 19 comments
66 votes
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Confessions of... the Ladies (66 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 5 years ago 1 comment
8 votes
Hottest Scream Queens (12 items)
list by Arch Vile
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
1955 (9 items)
list by steven2185
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

13 votes
10 votes
10 votes
9 votes
8 votes

Description: Gorgeous and voluptuous blonde actress Linda Hayden made a strong and lasting impression with her steamy portrayals of lusty nymphets and tempting seductresses in a handful of pictures made in the 60s and 70s. Linda was born on January 19, 1953 in Stanmore, Middlesex, England. She studied her craft at the esteemed Aida Foster Stage School, where she took drama, dancing and singing classes. Hayden made a bold film debut as brassy 15-year-old teenage tart Luci Thompson in the racy melodrama Baby Love (1968). Linda achieved her greatest enduring cult cinema popularity with her appearances in several horror features; she was excelle ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
177 Watched
Rating:
6.1
90 Watched
Rating:
6.8
57 Watched
4. Madhouse (1974)
Rating:
6.8
48 Watched
Rating:
5.7
23 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Bill (1984)
Rating:
6.2
67 Watched
Rating:
6.6
46 Watched
Rating:
7.6
31 Watched
Rating:
7.4
21 Watched
5. Robin's Nest (1977)
Rating:
5.7
19 Watched




Update feed

jj8899 6 days, 18 hours ago
Eric the Red voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

joseph73 10 months, 1 week ago
tijtij voted for an image 11 months ago
madreporter voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

bendo888 voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

Henny voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Jason Voorhees 1 year, 7 months ago
hollywoodparis 1 year, 7 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

lapinrose 2 years, 2 months ago
dougcampbell 2 years, 2 months ago
Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

madreporter voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

apo55a 2 years, 8 months ago
Haribo posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

manus18 voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

jonslist 3 years, 7 months ago
sh56 3 years, 9 months ago
dasleandro voted for an image 4 years ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for 7 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 5 years ago
Confessions of... the Ladies (66 person items)

"LINDA HAYDEN 19 January 1953 Appearances: 2Confessions of a Window Cleaner (1974)ELIZABETH RADLETTConfessions from a Holiday Camp (1977)BRIGITTE"


sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

Sndi voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

chance voted for 2 images 5 years, 2 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

Nusch voted for 4 images 5 years, 3 months ago

Colin Pratt 5 years, 3 months ago
Mass. Patriot 5 years, 4 months ago
kathy voted for 40 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 13 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 2 images 5 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »