Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Clorinda Fiorentino

Age: 64, born 9 March 1958

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
240 votes
Sexy and Underrated Actresses (147 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 28 comments
149 votes
Femmes Fatales (77 items)
list by xolmis
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
107 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 80s, 90s (65 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
99 votes
The Most Stunning Women Alive (146 items)
list by Superman
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Photos

22 votes
18 votes
16 votes
14 votes
12 votes

Description: Linda Fiorentino [ born: Clorinda Fiorentino on March 9, 1958 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania ] is an American actress. She is known for her roles in films such as Dogma, Vision Quest, Men in Black, After Hours and The Last Seduction. Fiorentino got her first professional role in 1985 when she starred in Vision Quest. It was not until 1994 that she became widely recognized, receiving accolades for her performance in The Last Seduction as femme fatale Bridget, the portrayal of a murderous seductress in a modern film noir. Because it was first aired on HBO television she was ineligible for an Academy Award nomination for Best Actre ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Men in Black (1997)
Rating:
6.7
6899 Watched
2. Dogma (1999)
Rating:
7
2460 Watched
3. After Hours (1985)
Rating:
7.5
589 Watched
Rating:
6.9
163 Watched
Rating:
6.4
89 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
374 Watched
Rating:
6.7
259 Watched
Rating:
8.3
7 Watched
Rating:
7
2 want to see
Rating:
7
1 want to see




Update feed

shotswerefired added this to a list 2 months, 4 weeks ago
Italian Bombshells (89 beauty items)
Silvio Berlusconi voted for 20 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Palermo Sicily voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

PulpRoman voted for 5 images 10 months, 1 week ago

EFPaisley voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

listalbob voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Zero11 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

PulpRoman added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Gorgeous (21 beauty items)
PulpRoman voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
The Keystone State (82 person items)

"Born in Philadelphia "


TrekMedic posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

TrekMedic posted 23 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

TrekMedic posted 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

PulpRoman voted for 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

PulpRoman added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Celluloid Crushes (12 person items)

" First saw and HEARD her in Men in Black. That voice, that confidence and look. Films Watched ) After Hours (1985) The Last Seduction (1994) Men in Black (1997)"


Wlbrblezz posted 12 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

skipperbrian voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 2 years, 11 months ago

124 voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Blutarski voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 4 images 3 years, 7 months ago

shotswerefired voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

django123 voted for 4 images 3 years, 10 months ago

Cori C added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Celebrities Then and Now (53 person items)
burnodo added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Italiana (26 beauty items)
Peco added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Estadounidenses (626 beauty items)
Peco added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Top (169 person items)
cinephile96 voted for 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

cinephile96 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
(POLL)Beautiful Female Movie Stars, 1970s-1990s (58 beauty items)

" 3 pts., 1 vote"


Oliver voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 5 images 4 years, 6 months ago

lula84 voted for 8 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

apu11 voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 6 images [View All] 5 years ago

Troncha Todo voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 5 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 Next »