Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Svetlana Nikolaevna Zakharenko

Age: 76, born 1 March 1946

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

138 votes
Bond Girls (75 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
132 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 11 comments
71 votes
The Most Beautiful Women in James Bond Movies (35 items)
list by Mustanaamio7
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 13 comments
44 votes
I've Seen This Pose Before,...Part 1.1 (92 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 2 years, 8 months ago
28 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2651 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 2 comments

Photos

25 votes
17 votes
14 votes
13 votes
12 votes

Lana Wood (born Svetlana Nikolaevna Zakharenko Russian: Светла́на Николаевна Захаренко on March 1, 1946) is an American actress and producer. She was born to Russian émigré parents, Nikolai and Maria Zakharenko, and is the younger sister of actress Natalie Wood. Her first major role was at age 9 in the John Wayne western The Searchers. She was a regular on the soap opera Peyton Place. She is best known for her brief role as Plenty O'Toole in the 1971 James Bond film Diamonds Are Forever. She appeared in a number of small films and television guest roles throughout the 1970s and 1980s.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
791 Watched
Rating:
7.9
672 Watched
Rating:
8
33 Watched
Rating:
7.5
16 Watched
Rating:
8.2
6 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
197 Watched
2. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6.1
209 Watched
Rating:
6.8
190 Watched
4. Bonanza (1959)
Rating:
6.6
190 Watched
5. Dr. Phil (2002)
Rating:
3.1
166 Watched




Books




Update feed

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 week, 2 days ago

Maverick voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

matsellah voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

radigast voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

looksharp voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Buzzstoner voted for 2 images 4 months, 4 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago
franlob voted for 11 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Rick voted for 3 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

emerica voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago
trurepair voted for 6 images [View All] 9 months ago

herewegodude voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

donsean voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

parryj voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

kamikid17 voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

mrvegas6669 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

francepaulette posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

ff1161 voted for 4 images 1 year, 9 months ago

greenman voted for an image 2 years ago

uniruler added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Motherhood ♥ (2069 person items)

"Lana has 11 child:• Evan Taylor Smedley Maldonado †"


campies voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Scott Newman voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Kendraatje posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

renegade13 voted for 28 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 5 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Stehako added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
007: Bond Women: In Film Release Order (92 person items)

"as Plenty O'Toole Diamonds are Forever (1971) "


zikizira voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

cinephile96 voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

bendo888 voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 Next »