Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kyra Gracie Guimarães

Age: 33, born 29 May 1985

Country of origin: Brazil


Lists

4 votes
Beautiful female fighters (96 items)
list by django
Published 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Photos


Description: Kyra Gracie Guimarães (born May 29, 1985) is a Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (BJJ) practitioner and grappling world champion. She is one of the few Gracie women to achieve a black belt in BJJ and is the first Gracie female to actively compete in the sport. For several years she lived full-time in the United States, where she is associated with the Renzo Gracie Academy in New York and the Gracie Barra Academy in Lake Forest, California. In 2009, she moved back to her native Brazil, however she still maintains her U.S. green card and must spend at least 6 months of the year living in the United States. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
6.3
3 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 rated this 10/10 1 day, 14 hours ago
django added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Beautiful female fighters (96 person items)
ginofavara rated this 7/10 5 months, 2 weeks ago
MurdererX posted 2 images 7 months ago

fenglinchuan rated this 6/10 8 months, 3 weeks ago
KingRichard rated this 9/10 8 months, 3 weeks ago
SA-512 posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

django rated this 10/10 1 year, 10 months ago
scarywomen rated this 10/10 2 years, 1 month ago
BAMF rated this 7/10 2 years, 5 months ago