Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kunihiko Ikuhara

Stats

Birth Name: 幾原 邦彦, Ikuhara Kunihiko

Age: 56, born 21 December 1964

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Also known as Ikuni, he is a Japanese director, writer, artist, and music producer. He has created and collaborated on several notable anime and manga series, including his early works Sailor Moon and Revolutionary Girl Utena, and his later works Mawaru Penguindrum, Yurikuma Arashi, and Sarazanmai.
Tags: Japanese (1), Anime Director (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sailor Moon (1992)
Rating:
7.4
265 Watched
2. Sailor Moon R (1992)
Rating:
7.3
220 Watched
3. Sailor Moon S (1992)
Rating:
7.4
206 Watched
Rating:
6.9
108 Watched
Rating:
7.3
110 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.9
108 Watched
2. Penguindrum (2011)
Rating:
7.1
57 Watched
Rating:
5.2
11 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.4
72 Watched
Rating:
7.2
36 Watched
0 want to see




Movies

1. Shin Godzilla (2016)
Rating:
7.2
153 Watched
Rating:
7.2
36 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.2
36 Watched