Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kristin Bauer van Straten

Stats

Birth Name: Kristin A. Neubauer

Age: 55, born 26 November 1966

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Abri van Straten


Lists

140 votes
Hottest Supernatural/Unatural Women (166 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 11 comments
119 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flรก
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 11 comments
111 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 49 comments
95 votes
Love Bites (82 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
67 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

14 votes
14 votes
12 votes
11 votes
9 votes

Description: Kristin grew up in Wisconsin playing sports, riding horses, and shooting guns. Her father was an avid horseman and gun collector and her mother a housewife involved in charities. Kristin moved to LA and began acting in 1994 after studying fine arts in St. Louis, Boston and New York. She still studies drawing and painting to this day and does commissioned portraits in between shooting and working to better the treatment of animals and God's greatest artistic creation - "this spaceship we live on called Earth." She lives in LA with her many rescued animals and her South African husband, Abri van Straten, a singer, song w ... (more)
Tags: Actress (8), Female (6), American (6), Blonde (6), True Blood (6), Vampire (3), Pretty (2), Beautiful (2), Nice Smile (2), Holy Shit (1), Born In 1966 (1), Two And A Half Men (1), Born 1966 (1), Gorgeous (1), Enterprise (1), Klingon (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2518 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2352 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2277 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2228 Watched
5. True Blood (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1929 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
4233 Watched
Rating:
5.6
656 Watched
Rating:
7.3
501 Watched
Rating:
5.9
48 Watched
Rating:
6.3
34 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
Kandi voted for an image 8 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 8 months ago
German Babes (94 beauty items)
shotswerefired posted a image 8 months ago

emberlin posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"โ™ฅ Kristin Bauer & Abri Van Straten โ™ฅ Together since 2007, married since 2009. "


Look Left voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

JodieBoner added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
My favourite 'True Blood' characters (9 person items)

" Pamela Swynford De Beaufort "


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Kristin Bauer van StratenAmerican Actress "


logymw added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1454 person items)
Henny voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years ago

lovedriver voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

David Roffidal voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

chuckbb voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Pam Swynford de Beaufort in True Blood"


Magdalena added this to a list 3 years ago
Actresses (older) (553 person items)
fantazjusz voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

radigast voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 3 years, 12 months ago
Stunning Women 2 I-L (214 person items)
DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

breogan21 voted for 3 images 4 years, 7 months ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
National Fashion League (460 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 5 years, 8 months ago

MUZE voted for 3 images 5 years, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

emberlin posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

lechat voted for an image 5 years, 12 months ago

lechat voted for an image 6 years ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 6 years ago


« Prev12 Next »