Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kristen Holden-Ried

Stats

Birth Name: Kristen Holdn-Reid

Age: 46, born 1 August 1973

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 6' 3"


Lists

2 votes
The Power Button (129 items)
list by Pita88
Published 4 years, 9 months ago

Photos


Description: Kris Holden-Ried (born Kristen Holden-Ried, August 1, 1973) is a Canadian actor. In 2007, he portrayed William Compton in the first seven episodes of the Showtime series The Tudors. In 2010, in the television series Lost Girl, his character is a Fae wolf-shifter, employed in the human world as a cop. He played Quint Lane, the mutated lycan, in the film Underworld: Awakening (2012). Holden-Ried studied at Montreal's Concordia University School of Business. At his first audition, he landed the leading role in 12th century drama Young Ivanhoe. Holden-Ried was a champion competitor in riding and fencing. He is a former member of ... (more)
Tags: #inspiration (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
825 Watched
Rating:
7.4
684 Watched
Rating:
8.2
664 Watched
Rating:
6.8
306 Watched
Rating:
7.5
227 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
685 Watched
Rating:
6.1
395 Watched
Rating:
5.9
167 Watched
Rating:
6.4
51 Watched
Rating:
6.1
30 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen