Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kanak Asha Huq

Age: 43, born 17 July 1975

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Charlie Brooker


Lists

64 votes
They STILL Shine! (93 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
38 votes
Sparkles Part VI (91 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 4 months ago
19 votes
Top 300 Other Women (306 items)
list by Kev64
Published 3 years, 12 months ago
15 votes
365 Birthday Girls (365 items)
list by rycbar1979
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Famous People Born in 1975 (94 items)
list by Milena
Published 4 years, 2 months ago

Konnie Huq Videos

Konnie Huq on Being Nerdy | This Morning

10 Views

Added 6 months ago




Photos

9 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes

-Kanak "Konnie" Huq ( /ˈhʌk/; Bengali: কনক হক; born 17 July 1975) is a British television presenter, who is best known for being the longest-serving female presenter of Blue Peter, having presented it from 1 December 1997 until 23 January 2008. She presented the 2010 series of The Xtra Factor on ITV2.
Tags: Born In 1975 (2), British (1), English (1), European (1), Female (1), Muslim (1), Actress (1), 1975 (1), Brunette (1), Presenter (1), Brown Eyes (1), Black Hair (1), Bangladeshi (1), Raven Haired (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.8
192 Watched
Rating:
6.5
73 Watched
Rating:
7.7
53 Watched
Rating:
4.4
32 Watched
Rating:
6.3
24 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DuckNation posted a image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

DuckNation posted 2 images [View All] 2 weeks, 5 days ago

ORION voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 months ago

browser posted a video 6 months, 3 weeks ago
DuckNation posted a image 7 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

perod posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

parryj voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Indian Hotness (26 beauty items)
shotswerefired voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

mavis410 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

stephen42 voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

browser posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago