Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kirsten Powers

Stats

Birth Name: Kirsten A. Powers

Age: 53, born 14 December 1967

Born and residing in: United States


Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: TV political commentator, columnist, and Fox News contributor. She began her career as a Democratic Party staff assistant with the Clinton-Gore presidential transition team in 1992, followed by an appointment as Deputy Assistant U.S. Trade Representative for Public Affairs in the Clinton administration from 1993-1998. She subsequently worked in various roles including press secretary, communications consultant and party consultant. Powers graduated from the University of Maryland. ... (more)
Tags: Beautiful (1), Journalist (1), Fox News (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

1. Episode #5.159 (2018)
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
82 Watched
Rating:
3.9
49 Watched
Rating:
6
15 Watched
4. CNN Newsroom (1989)
Rating:
6.7
6 Watched
Rating:
7.4
5 Watched




Books




Update feed

Rock'n'roll rated this 7/10 3 years ago
Smiler1 voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

irishblue rated this 8/10 4 years, 10 months ago
irishblue voted for 2 images 4 years, 10 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 3 images 5 years, 4 months ago

kathy voted for 3 images 5 years, 4 months ago