Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kirsten Lindholm Andreassen

Age: 77, born 1 September 1943

Country of origin: Denmark

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Vic Briggs


Lists

93 votes
Love Bites (79 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
65 votes
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
30 votes
Danegasm (25 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
The Ladies of Doctor in the House (1954-1991) (267 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
8 votes
1943 (22 items)
list by steven2185
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Kirsten Lindholm, born Kirsten Lindholm Andreassen on 1 September 1943 in Odense, Denmark, was a model and a film actress in Hammer horror movies, in which she first appeared as Kirsten Betts. She is now a yoga instructor and performer currently living in New Zealand and is now known as Elandra Kirsten Meredith and by the Sikh religious name Vikram Kaur Khalsa. She was raised in New Zealand, where she won prizes for ballroom dancing. While majoring in languages at Auckland University, she acted in several plays. In the late 1960s and early 1970s, as Kirsten Betts and then Kirsten Lindholm, she was an actress and model. She ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
79 Watched
2. Twins of Evil (1971)
Rating:
7.4
60 Watched
Rating:
7.5
40 Watched
Rating:
6.5
30 Watched
5. Crescendo (1970)
Rating:
4.7
7 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Persuaders! (1971)
Rating:
7.6
60 Watched
2. UFO (1970)
Rating:
8.2
48 Watched
Rating:
6
10 Watched
Rating:
8.7
2 want to see




Update feed

Jason Voorhees rated this 6/10 3 days, 16 hours ago
chats rated this 10/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
lapinrose rated this 10/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
swedart rated this 5/10 10 months, 3 weeks ago
mavis410 voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Henny voted for 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

parryj voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

mavis410 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

madreporter voted for 54 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Henny voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year, 10 months ago
jonslist rated this 9/10 2 years ago
radigast voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

coffee-boy voted for 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Ice & Fire rated this 9/10 2 years, 1 month ago
124 rated this 6/10 2 years, 1 month ago
redraider voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Zeke21 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Zeke21 rated this 9/10 2 years, 5 months ago
Zeke21 posted a comment on this image 2 years, 5 months ago

"PHENOMENAL!!!!"


Zeke21 voted for 27 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

hulkargh voted for 5 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Greg Turnbull rated this 7/10 2 years, 10 months ago
latinclam rated this 7/10 3 years ago
sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

shotswerefired voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

kathy voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 Next »