Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kinji Fukasaku

Stats

Birth Name: 深作欣二

Born: 3 July 1930 Died: 12 January 2003

Country of origin: Japan

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

17 votes
500 Film Directors (378 items)
list by Kenji
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
10 votes
Japanese Film Directors (52 items)
list by Kenji
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
4 votes
My Favourite Directors (47 items)
list by Ultimo
Published 11 years ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Japanese (2), Asian (1), Male (1), Director (1), Born 1930 (1), Japanese Male (1), 1930s Births (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1816 Watched
Rating:
5.2
331 Watched
Rating:
7.2
251 Watched
Rating:
7.3
30 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
30 want to see
Rating:
8.5
33 want to see
Rating:
6.2
24 Watched
Rating:
6.7
19 Watched
5. Street Mobster (1972)
Rating:
6.8
16 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6.5
5 want to see
Rating:
5.3
5 want to see




TV

0 want to see




TV directed by

0 want to see




Update feed

milica posted 11 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Ultimo posted a image 3 years ago