Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kimberly Elise Trammel

Age: 52, born 17 April 1967

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

68 votes
People...Celebrity Black Actresses (743 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
53 votes
My middle name is now my surname (110 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 5 years ago 4 comments
10 votes
Ladies Born In Minnesota (91 items)
list by nedavidson
Published 5 years, 9 months ago
10 votes
Hottest Year in Recent Memory - Poll #16 (60 items)
list by Rodimus
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
10 votes
People...Celebrity Hall Of Fame Entertainers (412 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 5 years, 6 months ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Kimberly Elise was born on April 17, 1967 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA as Kimberly Elise Trammel. She is an actress, known for John Q (2002), Diary of a Mad Black Woman (2005) and For Colored Girls (2010).
Tags: Minnesota (1), American (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2449 Watched
Rating:
5.1
448 Watched
Rating:
6.4
300 Watched
Rating:
6.2
57 Watched
Rating:
6.7
32 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
778 Watched
Rating:
6.3
700 Watched
Rating:
7.4
196 Watched
4. Dope
Rating:
6.9
197 Watched
5. Set It Off (1996)
Rating:
6.6
121 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

django123 voted for an image 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Grey's Anatomy Doctors (124 person items)

"Rebecca SwenderAttending Surgical OncologistSeason 5Alive"


django123 voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

willfire313 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Dj Levels voted for 3 images 2 years ago

Dj Levels voted for 3 images 2 years ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 2 years ago
sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
dasleandro voted for 2 images 3 years ago

irishblue voted for 3 images 3 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
BET Awards 2016 (54 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

Dave voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

django123 voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 4 images 3 years, 7 months ago