Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kazuto Nakazawa

Stats

Birth Name: 中澤 一登, Nakazawa Kazuto

Age: 54, born 4 March 1968

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Description: Japanese character designer and director of numerous anime series and video games who also goes by the pseudonym Takeshi Tsuji (辻 武司, Tsuji Takeshi). His directorial work includes Parasite Dolls, the anime sequence in Kill Bill: Volume 1, and the Moondrive segment of Genius Party Beyond. He has designed characters for many anime, such as Ashita no Nadja and Samurai Champloo, for which he also served as animation director. In addition to his work with anime, he designed the characters of Tales of Legendia and was the animation director of Devil Kings. Throughout his career, he has worked also as an animator, providing key a ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
538 Watched
2. Tenchi Muyô! (1992)
Rating:
6.6
135 Watched
3. Tenchi in Tokyo (1992)
Rating:
6.7
50 Watched
4. Ani*Kuri15 (2007)
Rating:
6.3
16 Watched
Rating:
5.5
5 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
7.7
538 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Genius Party (2007)
Rating:
6.7
37 Watched
2. Comedy (2002)
Rating:
7.2
27 Watched
Rating:
6.8
17 Watched




Books




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Rath posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago