Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Kathryn Hays
9.8 Rating
(5 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Kay Piper

Age: 86, born 26 July 1933

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

77 votes
Star Trek Beauties - The Original Series (90 items)
list by redrobin
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
13 votes
STAR TREK TOS: RANKING THE EPISODES (79 items)
list by geojones100
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Women of Star Trek (1966) (137 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 3 years, 7 months ago
3 votes
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 items)
list by Brian G
Published 1 year, 5 months ago
2 votes
Famous Octogenarians (233 items)
list by Brian G
Published 1 year, 9 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Kathryn Hays was born on July 26, 1933 in Joliet, Illinois, USA as Kay Piper. She is an actress, known for As the World Turns (1956), Star Trek (1966) and The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964). She was previously married to Wolfgang G Lieschke and Glenn Ford.
Tags: Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1087 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1022 Watched
Rating:
7.1
610 Watched
Rating:
6.5
176 Watched
Rating:
7.2
73 Watched




Movies

1. Ladybug Ladybug (1963)
Rating:
7.2
6 Watched
2. Counterpoint (1968)
Rating:
6
4 want to see
Rating:
10
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MK-677 posted 2 images 6 months ago

powerking14 voted for 3 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

browser posted 3 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

MK-677 posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
Kandi voted for 17 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

MK-677 posted 17 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

" (age 84)"


sh56 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

michealoh voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago