Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Katherine Kelly

Age: 39, born 19 November 1979

Born and residing in: United Kingdom


Lists

8 votes
Gave Birth in 2014 (220 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 4 years, 8 months ago
5 votes
British Actresses/Models with Irish Names (51 items)
list by irishblue
Published 2 years, 8 months ago
1 votes
Celebrities Weddings 2013 ♥ (83 items)
list by lcosta90
Published 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Katherine was born in Barnsley, South Yorkshire, England, UK. She is best known for playing Becky Granger in Coronation Street she has been playing the character since 2006. Awards Katherine Kelly has won Won 'Best Soap Personality' at the 2009 TRIC Awards Won 'Favourite Soap Female' at the 2009 TV Now Awards Won 'Favourite Soap Couple' for her onscreen romance with Steve McDonald portrayed by Simon Gregson Won 'Best Actress' at the 2009 British Soap Awards Won 'Best Soap Actress' at the 2009 TV Quick and TV Choice Awards. ... (more)
Tags: Actress (1), Mr. Selfridge (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
337 Watched
Rating:
7.4
86 Watched
Rating:
6
90 Watched
Rating:
7.8
63 Watched
Rating:
7.6
53 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DuckNation posted a image 1 day, 7 hours ago

jomi05 posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Celebrities Weddings 2013 ♥ (83 person items)

"♥ Katherine Kelly & Ryan Clark ♥ "


DuckNation posted 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Hssine posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago