Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Karen Lynne Valentine

Age: 73, born 25 May 1947

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

45 votes
When I was 14 these ladies soaked my spleen (30 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
4 votes
1947 (12 items)
list by steven2185
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Primetime Emmy Supporting Actress in a Comedy Seri (40 items)
list by Leo
Published 7 years, 12 months ago

Karen Valentine Videos

Karen Valentine

79 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago




Photos

8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Karen Valentine (born May 25, 1947, Sebastopol, California) is an American actress best known for her Emmy-winning role as the idealistic schoolteacher "Alice Johnson" in the television series Room 222. In 1969, Valentine won her breakthrough role as a new teacher on the ABC television series Room 222, with Lloyd Haynes and Michael Constantine. She was discovered by Gene Reynolds, the director of Room 222, who saw her lip syncing in rehearsal and saw that she was funny. She was nominated twice for an Emmy and once for a Golden Globe, winning an Emmy in 1970 for Outstanding Actress in a Supporting Role. The actress ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Actress (1), Brunette (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
316 Watched
2. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6
209 Watched
Rating:
6.8
189 Watched
4. Cybill (1995)
Rating:
5.6
116 Watched
Rating:
8.1
80 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
16 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched
Rating:
5
3 Watched




Update feed

Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 16 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

madreporter voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

django123 voted for 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 19 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 3 years ago

mychaloh voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago