Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 分島 花音

Age: 31, born 28 June 1988

Country of origin: Japan


Lists

18 votes
Japanese Beauties -My Top 150- (150 items)
list by Byxcs
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
10 votes
born in year 1988 (325 items)
list by evvie
Published 6 years ago 1 comment
9 votes
Asian female vocalists (24 items)
list by Princess Lolita
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
Cello (28 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 3 comments

Kanon Wakeshima Videos



Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Kanon Wakeshima (分島 花音) is a Japanese singer and cellist. Produced by Mana, Wakeshima debuted under the DefSTAR Records label on May 28, 2008 with the single "Still Doll", the ending theme for the anime adaptation of the manga series Vampire Knight. She also provided the voice for a maid that appears in the eighth episode of the series. Wakeshima's second single "Suna no Oshiro" (砂のお城, "Suna no Oshiro"?), released on November 12, 2008, was used for the series' second season closing. She is nominated for a Best Newcomer award for 2008 in the fourth annual Shojo Beat Music Awards, n ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (3), Asian (2), Instrumentalist (2), Cello (2), Strings (1), Dark Ambient (1), Vampire Knight (1), Born In 1988 (1), Singer (1), Neoclassical (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
3 own
2. Suna No Oshiro (1969)
Rating:
9.4
3 own
Rating:
8.4
4 own
Rating:
7
1 want this
Rating:
7.8
1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

titi rated this 10/10 1 week, 2 days ago
carnamau rated this 6/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
hustlerose rated this 8/10 1 year ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 2 years, 1 month ago
sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 3 years, 7 months ago