Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kôichi Yamadera

Stats

Birth Name: 山寺 宏一, Yamadera Kōichi

Age: 61, born 17 June 1961

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

7 votes
Japanese Voice Actors (12 items)
list by Emily J.
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
1 votes
Seiyuus (137 items)
list by Muzui
Published 1 year, 2 months ago

Photos


Description: Japanese actor, voice actor, narrator and singer from Shiogama, Miyagi Prefecture. He graduated from Tohoku Gakuin University's economics school and is currently affiliated with Across Entertainment. Before that, he was affiliated with the Tokyo Actor's Consumer's Cooperative Society. His nickname is Yama-chan (山ちゃん). As a radio personality, he is known as Bazooka Yamadera (バズーカ山寺, Bazūka Yamadera) among other things. He is best known for his roles in Cowboy Bebop (as Spike Spiegel), Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (as Sukeroku), Ghost in the Shell (as Togusa), Neon Genesis Evangelion (as Ryoji Kaji), Ninja S ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (1), Voice Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1509 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1408 Watched
Rating:
7.5
919 Watched
Rating:
5.8
844 Watched
Rating:
7.5
516 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cowboy Bebop (1998)
Rating:
8.2
1056 Watched
Rating:
8.4
1009 Watched
Rating:
8.7
878 Watched
4. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.5
747 Watched
Rating:
7.7
542 Watched




Update feed

Muzui added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Seiyuus (137 person items)
boogiepop1989 posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago