Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Judith Amanda Geeson

Age: 73, born 10 September 1948

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

66 votes
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 6 years ago 1 comment
61 votes
I've Seen This Pose Before,...Part VIII (105 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years ago 2 comments
52 votes
Carry on Girls (1958-1978) (146 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
46 votes
Beautiful Women (854 items)
list by compcua
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
20 votes
Dames (869 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 6 comments

Judy Geeson Videos



Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Judith Amanda Geeson (born 10 September 1948) is an English film, stage, and television actress. She began her career primarily working on British television series, with a leading role on The Newcomers from 1965 to 1967, before making her major film debut in To Sir, with Love (1967). She starred in a range of films throughout the 1970s, from crime pictures to thriller and horror films, including The Executioner (1970), Fear in the Night (1972), Brannigan (1975) and The Eagle Has Landed (1976). Geeson appeared in several stage productions in the 1980s, including two for the Royal Shakespeare Company, as well as an Off-Broadwa ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2067 Watched
2. Gilmore Girls (2000)
Rating:
7
2018 Watched
3. MacGyver (1985)
Rating:
6.5
1030 Watched
4. The A-Team (1983)
Rating:
6.6
749 Watched
Rating:
6.7
633 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
568 Watched
Rating:
7.5
155 Watched
Rating:
5.7
170 Watched
Rating:
7.4
148 Watched
Rating:
6.8
140 Watched




Update feed

kathy voted for an image 3 weeks ago

Georgini voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

steve1955 voted for 79 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

Kandi voted for 75 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted 95 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

Clarabowlover voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Kendraatje voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

mavis410 voted for 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

compcua added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Beautiful Women (854 beauty items)
compcua added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
mychaloh voted for 5 images 4 years ago

♥Márcia Alice ♡ voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

♥Márcia Alice ♡ voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

parryj voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for 11 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

lechat voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Dames (869 person items)
Holy Godiva added this to a list 6 years ago
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 person items)

"JUDY GEESON 10 September 1948 Fear in the Night (1972)"


David voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for 60 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 16 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 24 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 6 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 10 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

kathy voted for 2 images 6 years, 2 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 18 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 20 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
miaou voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago