Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Joe Zheng

Stats

Birth Name: Joe Cheng

Age: 40, born 19 June 1982

Country of origin: Taiwan, Province of China

Height: 6' 1"


Description: Joe Cheng was born on June 19, 1982 in Taichung, Taiwan as Cheng Yuan-Chang. He is an actor, well known for this role as Jiang Zhishu in Mischievous Kiss (2005), Mischievous Kiss: They Kiss Again (2007) and has gained much recognition as an actor in most parts of Asia. Joe began his career in the entertainment industry with Catwalk Modelling Agency. He reportedly achieved success as a model within one year of signing. As a model, Cheng was featured in several music videos, including one of Heavenly King Jacky Cheung's. In 2003, he took on the role of the second male lead in The Rose (2003), a Taiwanese drama serial which also ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.9
28 Watched
Rating:
8.9
14 Watched
Rating:
8.3
3 Watched
Rating:
4
1 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
2
5 want to see
2. Hua yang (2012)
Rating:
5.3
4 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
4. Ge wu qing chun (2010)
0 want to see