Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jodelle Micah Ferland

Age: 28, born 9 October 1994

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

399 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 12 months ago 66 comments
356 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 11 comments
340 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 47 comments
284 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 16 comments
167 votes
The Amazing Kids (53 items)
list by Villiana
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 36 comments

Jodelle Ferland Videos

At Home with Actress Jodelle Ferland

329 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

22 votes
21 votes
17 votes
15 votes
10 votes

Description: Jodelle Micah Ferland has built up an impressive resume filled with roles in film, television and, at the beginning of her career, commercials. Born on October 9, 1994, she got her start in an episode of CTV's "Cold Squad" (1998), before landing the lead role in her first film, Mermaid (2000) (TV) at an early age. Her portrayal of the heartbroken "Desi" earned her a Daytime Emmy Award nomination, making her the youngest nominee in history, as well as a Young Artist Award. Since then, she has appeared in films including They (2002), Trapped (2001) (TV) and Carrie (2002) (TV), and has made appearances on &qu ... (more)
Tags: Canadian (9), Actress (8), Child Actor (7), Female (5), Petite (4), Twilight (4), Cute (4), Vampire (4), Brunette (3), Pretty (3), Child Actress (3), Eyes (2), Adorable (2), Beautiful (2), Canada (2), Beautiful Eyes (2), Silent Hill (2), Born 1994 (2), Pale (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.9
2850 Watched
2. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.5
2355 Watched
Rating:
7.2
980 Watched
4. Dead Like Me (2003)
Rating:
7.4
788 Watched
5. Dark Angel (2000)
Rating:
7.1
734 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Silent Hill (2006)
Rating:
6.3
2110 Watched
Rating:
5.3
2008 Watched
Rating:
7
1530 Watched
Rating:
5.4
964 Watched
5. ParaNorman (2012)
Rating:
7.1
813 Watched




Update feed

Darknight posted 2 images [View All] 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Darknight posted a image 1 month ago

maudraum777 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Alea posted 5 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

Chris Davies voted for 10 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 months ago

Squeak voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Cabin in the Woods (2011)2- The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (2012)3- The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (2010)4- Silent Hill (2006)5- ParaNorman (2012)"


Look Left voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Darknight posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

Darknight posted 2 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Squeak voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Chris Davies voted for 14 images [View All] 7 months ago

Squeak voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Darknight posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 8 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
Renlly posted 6 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

Renlly posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Renlly voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

maudraum777 voted for 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

tijtij voted for 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

tijtij voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

Darknight voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

oldman voted for 3 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 4 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Squeak voted for an image 1 year ago

Squeak voted for an image 1 year ago

Darknight posted a image 1 year ago

Squeak voted for an image 1 year ago

maudraum777 voted for an image 1 year ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year ago

Darknight posted a image 1 year ago

Squeak voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Darknight posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Squeak voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Squeak voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 13 Next »