Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joanne Gignilliat Trimmier Woodward

Age: 92, born 27 February 1930

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

143 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 14 comments
117 votes
I won an Oscar... (158 items)
list by propelas
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 12 comments
97 votes
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 items)
list by geojones100
Published 2 years, 3 months ago 19 comments
76 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
48 votes
Stars on Hollywood Blvd (56 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 8 comments

Joanne Woodward Videos

Movie Legends - Joanne Woodward

81 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

8 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Joanne Gignilliat Trimmier Woodward (born February 27, 1930) is an American actress and producer. She is perhaps best known for her Academy Award-winning role in The Three Faces of Eve (1957).
Tags: Actress (3), Oscar Winner (3), Female (2), Pretty (2), Born 1930 (2), 60s (1), Usa (1), American (1), Paul Newman (1), 50s (1), Oscar Winning Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Philadelphia (1994)
Rating:
7.4
1874 Watched
Rating:
6.9
577 Watched
Rating:
7.5
83 Watched
Rating:
6.9
69 Watched
Rating:
7.5
60 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
266 Watched
Rating:
7.5
110 Watched
Rating:
8.1
97 Watched
Rating:
8.2
84 Watched
Rating:
6.4
80 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.4
18 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3 want to see
Rating:
8
1 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
8
1 want to see




Update feed

maleficent added this to a list 1 day, 14 hours ago
Celebrities That Have Never Divorced (93 person items)

"Her first and only marriage was to Paul Newman from 1958 until his death in 2008. They had three children."


TrekMedic posted a image 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 week, 6 days ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

TrekMedic posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

A.M.A voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

PulpRoman voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Sara Bone posted 76 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

emberlin voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

geojones100 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 person items)

"1930-"Why would I go out for a hamburger when I have steak at home? - Paul Newman (on wife Woodward)"


emberlin voted for 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

freewave posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

cudion added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

kane5288 posted 27 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

Leo added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
hulkargh posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

Nusch voted for 3 images 5 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 5 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

SwtChaos posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

walsh posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

Viro voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

MacGuffin voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

xolmis added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
xolmis voted for 2 images 6 years, 5 months ago