Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jill Marie Schoelen

Age: 58, born 21 March 1963

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

33 votes
Most Beautiful Women EVER (...Ever) (333 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
11 votes
All the Pretty Stars (230 items)
list by Gordon Raisley
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: A more unconventional husky-voiced "scream queen" heroine of the 1980s was Jill Schoelen, daughter of well-known fashion designer Dorothy Schoelen. Born and raised in Burbank, she studied at the Acting for Life Theatre in Burbank and started off on TV as a teen in the Fame-influenced TV pilot called Best of Times (1981), starring the up-and-coming Nicolas Cage and Crispin Glover. She gained in experience with a number of innocuous films geared mostly toward the young, including D.C. Cab (1983), Thunder Alley (1985) and Hot Moves (1985). The dark-eyed, black-haired pretty girl, with the trademark bangs, wouldn't find he ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Actress (1), Musician (1), Born 1963 (1), Raven Haired (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
467 Watched
Rating:
6.4
9 Watched
Rating:
5.5
4 Watched
Rating:
6
4 want to see
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Stepfather (1987)
Rating:
6.7
180 Watched
Rating:
5.2
61 Watched
3. Popcorn (1991)
Rating:
6.2
62 Watched
Rating:
5
41 Watched
5. D.C. Cab (1983)
Rating:
5.6
38 Watched




Update feed

October Eleventh posted 7 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

David Roffidal voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

tailic12 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

parryj voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

powerking14 voted for 14 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

browser posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

davidfromlille posted a image 5 years ago

Dave voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

Avid Admirer added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago