Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Valeria Jill Haworth

Born: 14 August 1945 Died: 3 January 2011

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

132 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 60's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 11 comments
83 votes
Nothin' But (Vintage) Net! (77 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
45 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
27 votes
I've Seen This Pose 16.1 - More Lounging (50 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 2 years, 6 months ago
5 votes
Outer Limits Ladies (60 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 2 years, 6 months ago

Photos

6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Valerie Jill Haworth (15 August 1945 – 3 January 2011) was an English actress. She appeared in films throughout the 1960s, and started making guest appearances on television in 1963. She originated the role of Sally Bowles in the musical Cabaret on Broadway in 1966.
Tags: Born 1945 (2), Died 2011 (2), English (1), Actress (1), Deceased (1), British (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
185 Watched
Rating:
7.1
156 Watched
Rating:
6.5
171 Watched
Rating:
7.7
17 Watched
Rating:
8.8
7 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
92 Watched
2. Exodus (1960)
Rating:
6.2
72 Watched
3. Gandahar (1988)
Rating:
7.2
46 Watched
4. In Harm's Way (1965)
Rating:
7.2
36 Watched
Rating:
6.9
19 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Manuel voted for 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

powerking14 voted for 2 images 4 months ago

browser posted 4 images 4 months ago

mavis410 voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

unclebuck77 voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted 15 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

irishblue added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Actresses Forgotten (377 person items)
Kid ▲ voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

David voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Atomic Cinema added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Outer Limits Ladies (60 person items)
Viro voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Dave voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

FLAVIUS voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago