Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jennifer Schwalbach Smith

Stats

Birth Name: Jennifer Mary Schwalbach

Age: 49, born 7 April 1971

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kevin Smith


Lists

25 votes
Ladies Directed by Kevin Smith (19 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 items)
list by lcosta90
Published 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Jennifer Schwalbach Smith (born April 7, 1971), sometimes credited as Jennifer Schwalbach, is an American actress, former reporter for USA Today, digital broadcaster, and the wife of actor/film director Kevin Smith. Schwalbach grew up in Coral Springs, Florida. She attended college at Florida State University for two years before transferring to the University of California, Los Angeles and graduated with a degree in Political Science. Her father died in 1994. According to his commentary for the DVD release of the 2001 film Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back, Smith was looking for someone to play Missy, one of the female diamond r ... (more)
Tags: American (2), Born 1971 (1), Actress (1), Female (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
1456 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1321 Watched
3. Clerks II (2006)
Rating:
6.9
1095 Watched
4. Jersey Girl (2004)
Rating:
5.8
808 Watched
5. Red State (2011)
Rating:
6
366 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
308 Watched
Rating:
7.3
7 Watched
Rating:
7.7
6 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched
Rating:
9
1 want to see




Update feed

lcosta90 added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 person items)

"Jennifer has 1 child:โ€ข Harley Quinn Smith"


dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Smiler1 voted for 5 images 3 years, 9 months ago

kathy voted for 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago