Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jennifer Lee

Stats

Birth Name: Jennifer Michelle Lee

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Photos


Jennifer Michelle Lee (born 1971) is an American motion picture writer and director. Her credits include co-writing the screenplay for Disney's Wreck-It Ralph (2012), and writing and co-directing (with Chris Buck) the 2013 Disney animated feature Frozen, which won the 2013 Academy Award for Best Animated Feature.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
1682 Watched
2. Wreck-It Ralph (2012)
Rating:
7.2
1462 Watched
Rating:
7.3
918 Watched
4. Frozen Fever (2015)
Rating:
6.3
80 Watched
Rating:
3.6
65 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6.8
1682 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.8
1682 Watched
2. Frozen Fever (2015)
Rating:
6.3
80 Watched
3. Frozen 2 (2019)
Rating:
10
10 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Oscars (2014)
Rating:
6.2
33 Watched
Rating:
7.3
27 Watched
Rating:
4
4 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
5.1
46 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen