Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jean-Claude Camille François Van Varenberg

Age: 62, born 18 October 1960

Country of origin: Belgium

Currently Residing In: Hong Kong

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gladys Portugues


Lists

255 votes
Around the world with Listal's members (105 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 122 comments
203 votes
Celebrities Who Were Homeless (25 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 11 comments
169 votes
Wrong Actor for the Job ? (28 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 22 comments
131 votes
Let's dance!! (44 items)
list by AJJ
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 28 comments
122 votes
The Fathers of Action (10 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 20 comments

Jean-Claude Van Damme Videos

Jean-Claude Van Damme Shows Off His Moves at The Grove!

153 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago




Photos

5 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Jean-Claude Camille François Van Varenberg, professionally known as Jean-Claude Van Damme, is a Belgian martial artist, actor, and director best known for his martial arts action films.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011)
Rating:
6.8
1517 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1489 Watched
Rating:
6.4
991 Watched
4. Street Fighter (1994)
Rating:
3.9
1035 Watched
Rating:
5.6
759 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5323 Watched
Rating:
6.9
971 Watched
Rating:
7.3
625 Watched
Rating:
6.6
417 Watched
Rating:
5.9
374 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Kickboxer (1989)
Rating:
5.7
491 Watched
2. Double Impact (1991)
Rating:
5.3
349 Watched
3. Lionheart (1990)
Rating:
5.6
309 Watched
4. The Quest (1996)
Rating:
5.1
221 Watched
5. Legionnaire (1998)
Rating:
4.9
202 Watched




Movies directed by

1. The Quest (1996)
Rating:
5.1
221 Watched
Rating:
6.3
18 want to see
4 want to see




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
apo55a added this to a list 3 months ago
I do not like it at all! (217 movies items)
Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Haylectrycia voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
henrik4075 voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
My favorite celebrities (262 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)
mirinbuddy added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
SA-512 posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

A.M.A voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Georgini added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Favourite Action Movie Characters (19 person items)

" Chance Boudreaux"


Georgini added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
jim222001 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
G.I. If It was An 80’s Live Action Movie (25 movies items)

"Snake Eyes"


Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Libra (178 person items)
uniruler added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
India Davis added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Kandi voted for 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted a video 3 years, 12 months ago
buenaslistas added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Database (410 person items)
Exclusive posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Georgini added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Greatest Action Hero of all time(Poll) (51 movies items)

"points 7 shotswerefired(5)milica(2)"


MacGuffin voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

Exclusive posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Exclusive added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Exclusive added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2008 (50 person items)

" as JCVD in JCVD"


sahe voted for 14 images [View All] 6 years, 1 month ago

Hssine added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago

« Prev12 Next »