Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: ์ด์žฌํ˜

Age: 46, born 13 December 1975

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

119 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flรก
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 11 comments
26 votes
If I were a Hero (27 items)
list by edwardsheroin
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
25 votes
Celebrity World Cup (29 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
12 votes
I'm Sorry, Was I Drooling? (52 items)
list by Juli
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
11 votes
Celebrity Ghost Stories participants (321 items)
list by Leo
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: James Kyson Lee stars as Ando on NBC's critically acclaimed hit drama Heroes. Born in Seoul, South Korea, Lee moved with his family to New York City at the age of 10. He graduated from Bronx High School of Science and continued his education at Boston University and New England Institute of the Arts where he studied communications and broadcasting. After trying out improv and inspired by his newly discovered passion for performing, Lee sold his used car for $1800 in the summer of 2001 and purchased a one-way ticket to Los Angeles, where he began his training in music, dance, and acting. At his first small screen auditio ... (more)
Tags: Heroes (1), South Korean (1), Born 1975 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Update feed

apo55a 9 months, 4 weeks ago