Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Illeana Hesselberg

Age: 56, born 25 July 1965

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

122 votes
Amazingly big eyes (59 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 21 comments
25 votes
Strange attraction (10 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
19 votes
Directed by Martin Scorsese (209 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
17 votes
500 movie stars of all time (500 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
16 votes
Most Underrated Actresses (33 items)
list by Snoopy
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Illeana Douglas is an actress, writer, and producer. Born with show business in her blood, she is the granddaughter of screen legend Melvyn Douglas. Illeana began studying acting at the Neighborhood Playhouse in New York. While working in New York as a stand-up comedian and sketch comedy artist, she got a job "screaming" for Martin Scorsese's The Last Temptation of Christ (1988). This led to a long working relationship in the films, New York Stories (1989), Goodfellas (1990) and Cape Fear (1991). She received critical acclaim as the suspicious sister of Matt Dillon in To Die For (1995), as "Denise Waverly" in ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5641 Watched
2. Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Rating:
7.1
2449 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2505 Watched
4. Seinfeld (1989)
Rating:
7.5
2339 Watched
5. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1332 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. GoodFellas (1990)
Rating:
8.3
3592 Watched
2. Ghost World (2002)
Rating:
7.2
1441 Watched
3. Cape Fear (1991)
Rating:
7
1439 Watched
4. Chasing Amy (1997)
Rating:
6.8
1168 Watched
Rating:
7.2
645 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
4.6
36 want to see
2. Supermarket (2004)
Rating:
5
2 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
4.6
36 want to see
2. Supermarket (2004)
Rating:
5
2 Watched




Books




TV written by

0 want to see




Update feed

rico650 voted for 2 images 3 days, 9 hours ago

rickterenzi voted for 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

tijtij voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago
tijtij posted 3 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for 6 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

onclelapin posted 34 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years ago

belen33 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

django123 voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

django123 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Mysterious Allure (22 beauty items)
compcua posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

Andyb2 voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 7 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago