Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Icíar Bollaín

Stats

Birth Name: Icíar Bollaín Pérez-Mínguez

Age: 52, born 12 June 1967

Country of origin: Spain


Lists

117 votes
Female Directors (120 items)
list by coroner
Published 11 years ago 53 comments
30 votes
52 spanish directors and characteristic movie (52 items)
list by Rath
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 7 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Spanish (1), Film Director (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
67 Watched
Rating:
7.7
47 Watched
Rating:
6.6
9 Watched
4. The Olive Tree (2016)
Rating:
7
7 Watched
5. Mataharis (2007)
Rating:
7
5 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
62 Watched
2. South (1983)
Rating:
7.8
48 Watched
Rating:
5
5 Watched
Rating:
4.3
3 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
47 Watched
Rating:
6.6
9 Watched
3. Mataharis (2007)
Rating:
7
5 Watched
Rating:
5.5
6 Watched
Rating:
4
3 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
Rating:
4
4 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Merlino rated this 6/10 2 years, 1 month ago