Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Horace Hinds

Age: 67, born 19 February 1951

Country of origin: Jamaica


Lists

21 votes
♪ My Favorite Kinda Funny Male Voices (24 items)
list by milica
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
18 votes
Bands I've seen Live (75 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 8 comments

Photos


Horace Andy is a roots reggae songwriter and singer, known for his distinctive vocals and hit songs such as "Government Land" also "Angel" & "Five Man Army" with English trip hop trio Massive Attack. He is also famous for a cover version of "Ain't No Sunshine".
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
7.7
39 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen